PRIVACY NOTIFICATION

Last upgraded January 03 2020

Thank you for selecting to be part of our neighborhood at Village Hidden Treasures (" Company", "we", "us", or "our"). We are committed to securing your personal info and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about our notice, or our practices with concerns to your personal information, please call us at email address.

When you visit our website villagehiddentreasures.com, and utilize our services, you trust us with your personal details. We take your personal privacy very seriously. In this privacy notice, we seek to discuss to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take some time to review it carefully, as it is very important. If there are any terms in this privacy notification that you do not agree with, please stop use of our Sites and our services.

This personal privacy notice applies to all information gathered through our site (such as villagehiddentreasures.com), and/or any related services, sales, marketing or events (we describe them collectively in this personal privacy notice as the "Services").

Please read this personal privacy notification carefully as it will assist you make informed choices about sharing your personal information with us.

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Details instantly collected

In Short: Some information-- such as IP address and/or web browser and gadget characteristics-- is gathered immediately when you visit our Services.

We instantly gather certain info when you visit, utilize or navigate the Services. This info does not expose your particular identity (like your name or contact info) however might include gadget and use information, such as your IP address, browser and gadget attributes, operating system, language choices, referring URLs, gadget name, country, area, details about how and when you utilize our Services and other technical info. This information is primarily required to preserve the security and operation of our Services, and for our internal analytics and reporting functions.

Like numerous services, we also gather details through cookies and similar innovations.

2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We process your details for functions based upon legitimate organisation interests, the fulfillment of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your authorization.

We utilize individual info collected via our Services for a range of organisation functions described listed below. We process your individual information for these purposes in dependence on our genuine business interests, in order to participate in or perform an agreement with you, with your consent, and/or for compliance with our legal responsibilities. We indicate the particular processing grounds we rely on beside each function listed below.

We use the information we collect or get:

To send you marketing and marketing interactions. We and/or our 3rd party marketing partners might use the personal details you send out to us for our marketing functions, if this remains in accordance with your marketing choices. You can opt-out of our marketing e-mails at any time (see the" WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS" listed below).

Deliver targeted marketing to you. We might use your information to establish and display material and advertising (and work with third parties who do so) customized to your interests and/or area and to measure its effectiveness.

To manage user accounts. We may use your info for the purposes of managing our account and keeping it in working order.

For other Business Purposes. We may utilize your details for other Business Purposes, such as data analysis, recognizing usage trends, figuring out the efficiency of our marketing projects and to assess and improve our Services, products, marketing and your experience. We might utilize and store this info in aggregated and anonymized form so that it is not connected with private end users and does not consist of individual information. We will not use recognizable personal info without your permission.

3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

In other words: We only share information with your consent, to adhere to laws, to provide you with services, to safeguard your rights, or to satisfy organisation obligations.

We might process or share data based on the following legal basis: Consent: We may process your data if you have offered us specific grant utilize your personal info in a particular function.

Legitimate Interests: We might process your information when it is reasonably essential to accomplish our legitimate organisation interests.

Performance of a Contract: Where we have entered into a contract with you, we might process your personal information to fulfill the terms of our agreement.

Legal Obligations: We may divulge your information where we are legally needed to do so in order to abide by suitable law, governmental demands, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in action to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to fulfill nationwide security or law enforcement requirements).

Important Interests: We may reveal your details where our company believe it is necessary to examine, prevent, or take action regarding prospective offenses of our policies, believed fraud, scenarios involving potential risks to the safety of any person and unlawful activities, or as proof in litigation in which we are involved. More particularly, we may require to process your data or share your personal information in the following scenarios:

Vendors, Consultants and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We may share your data with 3rd party suppliers, provider, professionals or agents who perform services for us or on our behalf and require access to such details to do that work. Examples include: payment processing, information analysis, email delivery, hosting services, client service and marketing efforts. We may permit chosen 3rd parties to utilize tracking technology on the Services, which will allow them to gather information about how you engage with the Services gradually. This info might be utilized to, among other things, examine and track information, figure out the appeal of particular content and much better comprehend online activity. Unless described in this Policy, we do not share, offer, lease or trade any of your information with 3rd parties for their advertising functions.

Service Transfers. We might share or transfer your info in connection with, or throughout negotiations of, any merger, sale of company properties, funding, or acquisition of all or a part of our company to another company.

Third-Party Advertisers. We might utilize third-party advertising business to serve ads when you visit the Services. These business may utilize information about your visits to our Website( s) and other sites that are consisted of in web cookies and other tracking innovations in order to supply ads about goods and services of interest to you.

Affiliates. We might share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this privacy notification. Affiliates include our parent company and any subsidiaries, joint endeavor partners or other business that we manage or that are under common control with us.

4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

Simply put: We may use cookies and other tracking innovations to collect and keep your information.

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to gain access to or shop information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse specific cookies is set out in our Cookie Policy.

5. DO WE USE GOOGLE MAPS?

In Other Words: Yes, we utilize Google Maps for the purpose of offering better service.

This website, mobile application, or Facebook application utilizes Google Maps APIs. You might find the Google Maps APIs Terms of Service here. To better comprehend Google's Privacy Policy, please refer to this link.

By using our Maps API Implementation, you consent to be bound by Google's Terms of Service.

6. For How Long DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

In other words: We keep your information for as long as required to satisfy the functions described in this privacy notification unless otherwise needed by law.

We will just keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the functions set out in this personal privacy notification, unless a longer retention duration is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No function in this policy will need us keeping your individual information for longer than the period of time in which users have an account with us.

When we have no ongoing legitimate service need to process your individual details, we will either delete or anonymize it, or, if this is not possible (for instance, due to the fact that your individual information has been stored in backup archives), then we will safely store your individual details and isolate it from any further processing up until removal is possible.

7. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

In other words: We aim to safeguard your individual info through a system of organizational and technical security measures.

We have implemented suitable technical and organizational security steps designed to secure the security of any personal information we process. Nevertheless, please likewise remember that we can not guarantee that the internet itself is 100% protected. Although we will do our finest to safeguard your individual information, transmission of individual information to and from our Services is at your own danger. You should just access the services within a safe and secure environment.

8. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

In Short: We do not knowingly gather information from or market to children under 18 years of age.

We do not intentionally get information from or market to kids under 18 years of age. By using the Services, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the moms and dad or guardian of such a minor and grant such minor reliant's use of the Services. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has actually been collected, we will shut off the account and take affordable procedures to promptly erase such information from our records. If you become aware of any data we have collected from children under age 18, please call us at our email address.

9. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

Simply put: You might evaluate, alter, or end your account at any time.

If you are resident in the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully processing your individual information, you also can grumble to your regional data security supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

If you have concerns or remarks about your personal privacy rights, you might email us at our email address.

Account Information

If you would at any time like to evaluate or change the details in your account or terminate your account, you can:

■ Log into your account settings and update your user account.

Upon your demand to terminate your account, we will shut off or delete your account and info from our active databases. Nevertheless, some details might be retained in our files to prevent scams, troubleshoot issues, help with any examinations, implement our Terms of Use and/or abide by legal requirements.

Cookies and similar innovations: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually pick to set your browser to remove cookies and to decline cookies. If you select to get rid of cookies or turn down cookies, this might impact certain features or services of our Services. To opt-out of interest-based marketing by marketers on our Services see http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.

Pulling out of email marketing: You can unsubscribe from our marketing e-mail list at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send out or by contacting us utilizing the details supplied listed below. You will then be eliminated from the marketing e-mail list-- nevertheless, we will still need to send you service-related emails that are required for the administration and use of your account. To otherwise opt-out, you might:

■ Contact us using the contact information offered.

10. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications consist of a Do-Not-Track (" DNT") feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have information about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. No uniform innovation standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has actually been completed. As such, we do not currently react to DNT internet browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a requirement for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.

11. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS? Simply Put: Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are given particular rights relating to access to your individual info.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the "Shine The Light" law, permits our users who are California locals to demand and get from us, once a year and free of charge, details about categories of personal info (if any) we divulged to 3rd parties for direct marketing functions and the names and addresses of all 3rd parties with which we shared individual details in the immediately preceding fiscal year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us utilizing the contact info provided below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a signed up account with the Services, you deserve to demand elimination of unwanted data that you publicly publish on the Services. To request elimination of such information, please contact us utilizing the contact info offered below, and consist of the e-mail address associated with your account and a statement that you live in California. We will ensure the data is not publicly shown on the Services, however please be aware that the data may not be entirely or thoroughly removed from our systems.

12. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?

Simply Put: Yes, we will update this policy as essential to remain certified with pertinent laws.

We may update this personal privacy notification from time to time. The updated variation will be suggested by an updated "Revised" date and the updated version will work as quickly as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by plainly publishing a notice of such changes or by straight sending you an alert. We encourage you to review this personal privacy notification regularly to be notified of how we are securing your information.

13. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT United States ABOUT THIS POLICY?

If you have questions or remarks about this policy, you might email us at our address or by post to:

Village Hidden Treasures Delaware United States

HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

Based upon the laws of some countries, you may deserve to demand access to the personal details we gather from you, alter that details, or erase it in some scenarios. To request to evaluate, upgrade, or delete your personal info, please send a request kind by clicking here. We will react to your demand within 30 days.